Exhibitions

Current

 

Previous

Claire Hooper: Hekate

27 May – 26 June 2021

Jumana Manna

27 May – 26 June 2021

Anne Tallentire: As happens

26 September – 19 December 2020

The Sky Is Leaden In The South: An Evocation Through Grey

Andrea Büttner, Helen Cammock, Lubaina Himid, Ellen Lesperance, Liliana Moro, Ruth Proctor, Charlotte Prodger, Lis Rhodes
13 March – 31 July 2020

Johanna Billing: In Purple

11 January – 22 February 2020

CONDO: hosting Deborah Schamoni, Munich 

Judith Hopf and Jonathan Penca
11 January – 8 February 2020

Andrea Büttner: The Heart of Relations 

21 September – 14 December 2019

Curves to the Apple

Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Andrea Büttner, Dorothy Iannone, Reto Pulfer and Dieter Roth
12 July – 15 August 2019

Lubaina Himid

7 June – 15 August 2019

Present: Falke Pisano, Instrument for a Spatial Conception of Repetition

7 – 22 June 2019

A Work

Andrea Büttner, Ruth Proctor, Joachim Schmid, Anne Tallentire
11 April – 25 May 2019

Bruno Pacheco: head (red) hand

11 April – 25 May 2019

David Panos: The Searchers

12 January – 9 February 2019

CONDO: hosting Gregor Podnar, Berlin

Attila Csörgő and Vadim Fishkin
12 January – 9 February 2019

Trailer: itinerary, 1998 - 2018

By work-seth/tallentire
23 November – 21 December 2018

Knut Henrik Henriksen: How I Copied Another Man’s Signature for 20 Years Without Knowing

23 November – 21 December 2018

Charlotte Johannesson: SOLO

26 September – 3 November 2018

Charlotte Prodger: Colon Hyphen Asterix

22 September – 3 November 2018

Where I Am Is Here

A programme curated by Helen Nisbet
31 August – 2 September 2018
Mariam Ghani
9 September 2018
Rhona Warwick Paterson
14 – 16 September
Jasleen Kaur

Eline McGeorge: On Joined Flight Lines

25 May – 30 June 2018

Charlotte Johannesson: …Dust and Shadow...Space and Time...

25 May – 30 June 2018

Every Object is a Thing but not every thing is an object

Eva Fabrégas, Jaimini Patel, Ruth Proctor, Reto Pulfer, Alex Reynolds, Anne Tallentire, Aaron Tan
13 April – 19 May 2018

Bruno Pacheco: Cameo

13 April – 19 May 2018

Lubaina Himid: The Tenderness Only We Can See

17 February – 24 March 2018

Falke Pisano

17 February – 24 March 2018

CONDO: hosting Jan Mot, Brussels

Seven Augustijnen: Summer Thoughts
13 January – 10 February 2018

A selection of works by Andrea Büttner

13 January – 10 February 2018

Claudette Johnson

17 November – 22 December 2017

When my eyes saw and when my ears heard

Manon de Boer, Adam Christensen,
 Simone Forti, Luca Frei, Charlotte Prodger, Kenneth Tam
22 September – 28 October 2017

Reto Pulfer: Capsicum Ofifusiani

2 June – 15 July 2017

Knut Henrik Henriksen: The story of a man who lost interest in his job and started walking in circles

23 March – 19 May 2017

Present: work-seth/tallentire, Manifesto 3 (Instead of partial object…), 2004 - 2017

8 – 10 March 2017

Joachim Schmid

18 November – 17 December 2016

Charlotte Prodger: BRIDGIT

6 October – 5 November 2016

I Like What I See And How It Makes Me Feel

Knut Henrik Henriksen, Alejandra Hernández, Lubaina Himid, Reto Pulfer
3 June – 9 July 2016

Anne Tallentire: As Far As

8 April – 14 May 2016

Claire Hooper: Clay as Bread and Dust as Wine

5 February – 12 March 2016

Carte de Visite

Curated by Lubaina Himid
Helen Cammock, Claudette Johnson, Ingrid Pollard
4 December 2015 – 23 January 2016

Falke Pisano: The Value in Mathematics

15 October – 15 November 2015

Insecure Scaffolds

Meriç Algün Ringborg, Jumana Emil Abboud, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Falke Pisano, Mladen Stilinović
4 September – 3 October 2015

STUDIO

Sarah Jones [feat. Sanja Todorović], David Panos, Ruth Proctor and work-seth/tallentire
28 July – 1 August 2015

Ruth Proctor: Putting It On

22 May – 27 June 2015

Johanna Billing: Pulheim Jam Session

13 March – 25 April 2015

If a Circle Meets Itself

Peles Empire, Esther Ferrer, Sunil Gupta, Lubaina Himid, Fred Lonidier, Eline McGeorge, Ruth Proctor, Joachim Schmid
30 January – 7 March 2015

Andrea Büttner

14 October – 15 November 2014

David Panos: The Dark Pool

12 September – 11 October 2014

House

Anna Fasshauer, Lubaina Himid, Karl Holmqvist, Luca Frei & Falke Pisano, Belén Uriel
12 June – 19 July 2014

Bruno Pacheco: Sunshine and Sentiment

26 April – 31 May 2014

Benoît Maire: beings

14 March – 12 April 2014

You Don't Need a Weatherman to Know Which Way the Wind Blows

Aaron Angell, Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz, Andrea Büttner, Helen Cammock, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Pierre Huyghe, Jochen Lempert, Bruno Pacheco
17 January – 22 February 2014

Reto Pulfer: The Placidity of Choice

22 November – 21 December 2013

Lubaina Himid

11 October – 9 November 2013

Reach Out and Touch Me

Helen Cammock, Ruth Proctor and Jay Tan
19 April – 19 May 2013

Johanna Billing: I'm Gonna Live Anyhow Until I Die

26 October – 2 December 2012

Falke Pisano: Disordered Bodies Fractured Minds

14 September – 21 October 2012

Anne Tallentire

18 May – 24 June 2012

Eline McGeorge: A World of Our Own

23 March – 29 April 2012

Sincerely How Am I Talking?

Curated by FormContent
With works by Adam Avikainen, Julia Calver, Harald Thys and Jos de Gruyter, Julius Koller, Oliver Laric, Amanda Ross-Ho, Chosil Kil
Readings by Gil Leung, Chris Sharp and Paul Becker
14 – 18 March 2012

Andrea Büttner: Moos / Moss

27 January – 4 March 2012

When Is a Human Being a Woman?

Andrea Büttner, Kajsa Dahlberg, Eline McGeorge, Ana Mendieta, Falke Pisano, A.L Steiner
16 November – 18 December 2011

Kirschner & Panos: living truthfully under imaginary circumstances 

9 September – 16 October 2011

Karl Holmqvist: Education is a Right

12 May – 19 June 2011

Knut Henrik Henriksen: A curtain of pearls, like points, defining a line and a plane, hung to define a specific volume

11 March – 17 April 2011

Ruth Proctor: Luck and Protection

1 – 31 October 2010

Claire Hooper: NYX

17 – 26 September 2010

Bruno Pacheco: Three Orange Trees, A Box and Some Gloves

4 June – 4 July 2010

The Wave
Benoît Maire & Falke Pisano 

23 April – 30 May 2010

HAP Grieshaber: Der Engel der Geschichte [The Angel of History]

Presented by Andrea Büttner
20 February – 28 March 2010

Eline McGeorge

18 September – 25 October 2009

Falke Pisano: Figures of Speech

23 April – 7 July 2009

The Rehearsal

Johanna Billing, Karl Holmqvist, Claire Hooper, Judith Hopf, Bruno Pacheco, Ruth Proctor
31 January – 15 March 2009

Claire Hooper: Nach Spandau

21 November – 21 December 2008

Przemek Matecki

14 Oct 2008 – 16 Nov 2008

Knut Henrik Henriksen: Monuments of Doubt

7 September – 5 October 2008

Desert Solitaire
Benoît Maire & Falke Pisano

20 June – 13 July 2008

Ruth Proctor: The Stranger and the Savant

1 May – 1 June 2008

Andrea Büttner

7 March – 13 April 2008

Bruno Pacheco: We Did It / It's True

24 January – 24 February 2008

Eline McGeorge: Travelling Doubles

23 November – 16 December 2007

Alexander Gutke

10 October – 11 November 2007

Karl Holmqvist

6 September – 4 October 2007

Species of Spaces and Other Pieces

Michał Budny, Andrea Büttner, Eline McGeorge, Anja Kirschner, Pia Rönicke and Anne Tallentire
10 May – 10 June 2007

Benoît Maire: The Repetition

23 March – 29 April 2007

Johanna Billing: Another Album

26 January – 25 February 2007

Bruno Pacheco

12 May – 18 June 2006

Knut Henrik Henriksen

24 March – 30 April 2006

Claire Hooper

26 January – 12 March 2006

Johanna Billing: Magical World

14 October – 13 November 2005

Eline McGeorge: Departure of a Stranger

9 September – 9 October 2005

 

The Wave
Benoît Maire & Falke Pisano 

23 April – 30 May 2010

Benoît Maire & Falke Pisano, 2010