Exhibitions

Previous



Ellen Lesperance: Stay in the Centre of No-Man's Land

16 March – 27 April 2024

CONDO: hosting LC Queisser, Tbilisi

The Main Entrance
Tolia Astakhishvili, Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Vati Davitashvili, Stefanie Heinze, Simon Lässig
20 January – 24 February 2024

Siobhan Liddell: Been and Gone

8 September – 2 December 2023

An excessive ellipse, a sort of distribution

Andrea Büttner, Cynthia Hawkins, Mitchell Kehe, Liz Magor, Josephine Pryde
30 June – 5 August 2023

Bruno Pacheco: The Intruder's Lot

19 May – 24 June 2023

Johanna Billing: Each Moment Presents What Happens

24 March – 6 May 2023

Altoon Sultan

3 February – 11 March 2023

Reto Pulfer: Livingthings

2 December 2022 – 21 January 2023

Jumana Manna: Foragers

11 October – 19 November 2022

An Insular Rococo

Julie Becker, K.R.M. Mooney, Jack O'Brien, Charlotte Prodger, Anne Tallentire
8 July – 24 September 2022

Charlotte Johannesson: Circuit

12 May – 18 June 2022

Lubaina Himid: Water Has a Perfect Memory

4 March – 30 April 2022

Happy Mechanics

Knut Henrik Henriksen, Lubaina Himid, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Ellen Lesperance, Nancy Lupo, Manfred Pernice, Stuart Sherman, Hayley Tompkins, Amelie von Wulffen, B. Wurtz
18 November 2021 – 29 January 2022

Claudette Johnson: Still Here

7 October – 13 November 2021

Andrea Büttner

7 October – 13 November 2021

Ellen Lesperance: Will There Be Womanly Times?

1 July – 11 September 2021

Reto Pulfer: edrerde

1 July – 11 September 2021

Claire Hooper: Hekate

27 May – 26 June 2021

Jumana Manna

27 May – 26 June 2021

Anne Tallentire: As happens

26 September – 19 December 2020

The Sky Is Leaden In The South: An Evocation Through Grey

Andrea Büttner, Helen Cammock, Lubaina Himid, Ellen Lesperance, Liliana Moro, Ruth Proctor, Charlotte Prodger, Lis Rhodes
13 March – 31 July 2020

Johanna Billing: In Purple

11 January – 22 February 2020

CONDO: hosting Deborah Schamoni, Munich 

Judith Hopf and Jonathan Penca
11 January – 8 February 2020

Andrea Büttner: The Heart of Relations 

21 September – 14 December 2019

Curves to the Apple

Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Andrea Büttner, Dorothy Iannone, Reto Pulfer and Dieter Roth
12 July – 15 August 2019

Lubaina Himid

7 June – 15 August 2019

Present: Falke Pisano, Instrument for a Spatial Conception of Repetition

7 – 22 June 2019

A Work

Andrea Büttner, Ruth Proctor, Joachim Schmid, Anne Tallentire
11 April – 25 May 2019

Bruno Pacheco: head (red) hand

11 April – 25 May 2019

David Panos: The Searchers

12 January – 9 February 2019

CONDO: hosting Gregor Podnar, Berlin

Attila Csörgő and Vadim Fishkin
12 January – 9 February 2019

Trailer: itinerary, 1998 - 2018

By work-seth/tallentire
23 November – 21 December 2018

Knut Henrik Henriksen: How I Copied Another Man’s Signature for 20 Years Without Knowing

23 November – 21 December 2018

Charlotte Johannesson: SOLO

26 September – 3 November 2018

Charlotte Prodger: Colon Hyphen Asterix

22 September – 3 November 2018

Where I Am Is Here

A programme curated by Helen Nisbet
31 August – 2 September 2018
Mariam Ghani
9 September 2018
Rhona Warwick Paterson
14 – 16 September
Jasleen Kaur

Eline McGeorge: On Joined Flight Lines

25 May – 30 June 2018

Charlotte Johannesson: …Dust and Shadow...Space and Time...

25 May – 30 June 2018

Every Object is a Thing but not every thing is an object

Eva Fabrégas, Jaimini Patel, Ruth Proctor, Reto Pulfer, Alex Reynolds, Anne Tallentire, Aaron Tan
13 April – 19 May 2018

Bruno Pacheco: Cameo

13 April – 19 May 2018

Lubaina Himid: The Tenderness Only We Can See

17 February – 24 March 2018

Falke Pisano

17 February – 24 March 2018

CONDO: hosting Jan Mot, Brussels

Sven Augustijnen: Summer Thoughts
13 January – 10 February 2018

A selection of works by Andrea Büttner

13 January – 10 February 2018

Claudette Johnson

17 November – 22 December 2017

When my eyes saw and when my ears heard

Manon de Boer, Adam Christensen,
 Simone Forti, Luca Frei, Charlotte Prodger, Kenneth Tam
22 September – 28 October 2017

Reto Pulfer: Capsicum Ofifusiani

2 June – 15 July 2017

Knut Henrik Henriksen: The story of a man who lost interest in his job and started walking in circles

23 March – 19 May 2017

Present: work-seth/tallentire, Manifesto 3 (... instead of partial object), 2004 - 2017

8 – 10 March 2017

Joachim Schmid

18 November – 17 December 2016

Charlotte Prodger: BRIDGIT

6 October – 5 November 2016

I Like What I See And How It Makes Me Feel

Knut Henrik Henriksen, Alejandra Hernández, Lubaina Himid, Reto Pulfer
3 June – 9 July 2016

Anne Tallentire: As Far As

8 April – 14 May 2016

Claire Hooper: Clay as Bread and Dust as Wine

5 February – 12 March 2016

Carte de Visite

Curated by Lubaina Himid
Helen Cammock, Claudette Johnson, Ingrid Pollard
4 December 2015 – 23 January 2016

Falke Pisano: The Value in Mathematics

15 October – 15 November 2015

Insecure Scaffolds

Meriç Algün Ringborg, Jumana Emil Abboud, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Falke Pisano, Mladen Stilinović
4 September – 3 October 2015

STUDIO

Sarah Jones [feat. Sanja Todorović], David Panos, Ruth Proctor and work-seth/tallentire
28 July – 1 August 2015

Ruth Proctor: Putting It On

22 May – 27 June 2015

Johanna Billing: Pulheim Jam Session

13 March – 25 April 2015

If a Circle Meets Itself

Peles Empire, Esther Ferrer, Sunil Gupta, Lubaina Himid, Fred Lonidier, Eline McGeorge, Ruth Proctor, Joachim Schmid
30 January – 7 March 2015

Andrea Büttner

14 October – 15 November 2014

David Panos: The Dark Pool

12 September – 11 October 2014

House

Anna Fasshauer, Lubaina Himid, Karl Holmqvist, Luca Frei & Falke Pisano, Belén Uriel
12 June – 19 July 2014

Bruno Pacheco: Sunshine and Sentiment

26 April – 31 May 2014

Benoît Maire: beings

14 March – 12 April 2014

You Don't Need a Weatherman to Know Which Way the Wind Blows

Aaron Angell, Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz, Andrea Büttner, Helen Cammock, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Pierre Huyghe, Jochen Lempert, Bruno Pacheco
17 January – 22 February 2014

Reto Pulfer: The Placidity of Choice

22 November – 21 December 2013

Lubaina Himid

11 October – 9 November 2013

Reach Out and Touch Me

Helen Cammock, Ruth Proctor and Jay Tan
19 April – 19 May 2013

Johanna Billing: I'm Gonna Live Anyhow Until I Die

26 October – 2 December 2012

Falke Pisano: Disordered Bodies Fractured Minds

14 September – 21 October 2012

Anne Tallentire

18 May – 24 June 2012

Eline McGeorge: A World of Our Own

23 March – 29 April 2012

Sincerely How Am I Talking?

Curated by FormContent
With works by Adam Avikainen, Julia Calver, Harald Thys and Jos de Gruyter, Julius Koller, Oliver Laric, Amanda Ross-Ho, Chosil Kil
Readings by Gil Leung, Chris Sharp and Paul Becker
14 – 18 March 2012

Andrea Büttner: Moos / Moss

27 January – 4 March 2012

When is a human being a woman?

Andrea Büttner, Kajsa Dahlberg, Eline McGeorge, Ana Mendieta, Falke Pisano, A.L Steiner
16 November – 18 December 2011

Kirschner & Panos: Living Truthfully Under Imaginary Circumstances 

9 September – 16 October 2011

Karl Holmqvist: Education Is a Right

12 May – 19 June 2011

Knut Henrik Henriksen: A curtain of pearls, like points, defining a line and a plane, hung to define a specific volume

11 March – 17 April 2011

Ruth Proctor: Luck and Protection

1 – 31 October 2010

Claire Hooper: NYX

17 – 26 September 2010

Bruno Pacheco: Three Orange Trees, A Box and Some Gloves

4 June – 4 July 2010

The Wave
Benoît Maire & Falke Pisano 

23 April – 30 May 2010

HAP Grieshaber: Der Engel der Geschichte [The Angel of History]

Presented by Andrea Büttner
20 February – 28 March 2010

Eline McGeorge

18 September – 25 October 2009

Falke Pisano: Figures of Speech

23 April – 7 July 2009

The Rehearsal

Johanna Billing, Karl Holmqvist, Claire Hooper, Judith Hopf, Bruno Pacheco, Ruth Proctor
31 January – 15 March 2009

Claire Hooper: Nach Spandau

21 November – 21 December 2008

Przemek Matecki

14 Oct 2008 – 16 Nov 2008

Knut Henrik Henriksen: Monuments of Doubt

7 September – 5 October 2008

Desert Solitaire
Benoît Maire & Falke Pisano

20 June – 13 July 2008

Ruth Proctor: The Stranger and the Savant

1 May – 1 June 2008

Andrea Büttner

7 March – 13 April 2008

Bruno Pacheco: We Did It / It's True

24 January – 24 February 2008

Eline McGeorge: Travelling Doubles

23 November – 16 December 2007

Alexander Gutke

10 October – 11 November 2007

Karl Holmqvist: The Grey Triangle

6 September – 4 October 2007

Species of Spaces and Other Pieces

Michał Budny, Andrea Büttner, Eline McGeorge, Anja Kirschner, Pia Rönicke and Anne Tallentire
10 May – 10 June 2007

Benoît Maire: The Repetition

23 March – 29 April 2007

Johanna Billing: Another Album

26 January – 25 February 2007

Ruth Proctor: Bowl Me Over

7 October – 12 November 2006

Bruno Pacheco

12 May – 18 June 2006

Knut Henrik Henriksen

24 March – 30 April 2006

Claire Hooper

26 January – 12 March 2006

William Horner & Ján Mančuška

17 November – 18 December 2005

Johanna Billing: Magical World

14 October – 13 November 2005

Eline McGeorge: Departure of a Stranger

9 September – 9 October 2005

 
 

 

Ellen Lesperance, Bruno Pacheco, Charlotte Prodger and Reto Pulfer in Edges, Sessions Arts Club, London, until August 2023

Ellen Lesperance, Bruno Pacheco, Charlotte Prodger and Reto Pulfer in ‘Edges’, Sessions Arts Club, London, until August 2023